VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY
Address
Lane Number 8, 411045 Pune, India
Description
VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY is a modern and comfortable hotel located in the vibrant city of Pune, India. Situated just 8.8 km from the prestigious University of Pune, this hotel offers a serene getaway for both business and leisure travelers. With its lush garden surroundings and top-notch facilities, the hotel is an ideal choice for guests seeking relaxation and convenience.
The hotel features a variety of accommodations designed to meet the needs of every traveler. Each room is equipped with air conditioning, a desk, a flat-screen TV, and a private bathroom. Guests can enjoy garden views from their balconies, providing a peaceful retreat after a long day. Additionally, amenities such as bed linen, towels, and a wardrobe enhance the comfort of your stay.
At VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY, guests can start their day with a delicious vegetarian breakfast, served fresh each morning. The hotel also features a restaurant on-site, offering a variety of culinary delights to satisfy your taste buds.
Facilities
- Free WiFi throughout the property
- Free private parking
- Room service available
- Non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour front desk service
- Garden and outdoor seating
- Kitchen with electric kettle
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Private bathroom with free toiletries
- Garden view balcony
- Desk and dining area
- Clothes rack
Location
VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY is conveniently located near several key attractions in Pune. It is approximately 11 km from the famous Pataleshwar Cave Temple and 12 km from Fergusson College and Srimant Dagadusheth Halwai Ganapati Temple. The nearest airport, Pune International Airport, is just 20 km away, making it easily accessible for travelers.
FAQs
What are the check-in and check-out times at VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY?
Check-in is available from 13:00 to 23:00, and check-out is available 24 hours.
Is free parking available at the hotel?
Yes, VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY offers free private parking on-site, and no reservation is needed.
Are pets allowed at VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY?
Unfortunately, pets are not allowed at this property.
What languages are spoken by the staff?
The staff at VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY can communicate in English and Hindi.
Are there any age restrictions for checking in?
No, there is no age requirement for check-in at VARDHAN CORPORATE STAY.
What kind of breakfast is served?
Guests can enjoy a vegetarian breakfast each morning, providing a healthy and delicious start to the day.
Booking Information
To ensure a smooth booking experience, it is recommended to check the cancellation and prepayment policies for your desired accommodation type. Please enter your stay dates and the number of guests to see the correct prices and occupancy information.
Lodging location:
Lane Number 8, 411045 Pune, India